Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Barbie Brows & Beauty; website, www.barbiebrows.com.au
Barbie Brows & Beauty is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Barbie Brows & Beauty is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

1. Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Barbie Brows & Beauty customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

1.1. The way we may collect the information

The information may be collected upon your visit of Barbie Brows & Beauty official website or when you call the official numbers of Barbie Brows & Beauty.
1.2. What sort of information can be collected

The information we may collect and held, this may include but not limited to:
a. information of your computer, IP address, approximate geographic location, referral source, length of visit, number of pages viewed and use of the website upon your visit of Barbie Brows & Beauty’s official website
b. when you make a call to Barbie Brows & Beauty’s official numbers than we may record your phone and/or mobile phone number and the time, date and day of the week and length of your call; and any other information you may provide to the provider of this site.
2. Use of your personal information
Upon visiting Barbie Brows & Beauty’s official website, for each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.
From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.
If you call the Advertiser using the number featured on the website, we may record your phone number, the time, date, day of the week and length of the call and certain details about whether the call was answered or not. This information will be shared with the Advertiser and used to analyze the effectiveness of the website.
3. Sharing of your personal information
3.1 Your information may be passed to one or more of the following organizations:
a. the Advertiser;
b. data processing companies, mailing houses and other third party suppliers; and
c. Government and enforcement agencies and the police.
Every now and again, requests are received for information from government departments, the police and other enforcement agencies. If this happens, and there is a proper legal basis for providing your information, it will be provided to the organization asking for it.
3.2 We kept your information secure
At Barbie Brows & Beauty’s we take it very seriously to kept all of our valuable client’s personal information secure and there is no way of disclosure of personal information accept its been discussed in 3.1 for this purpose Technology and security policies are in place to protect the information held

4. Changes to this Privacy Policy
Barbie Brows & Beauty reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

5. Contacting us
Barbie Brows & Beauty welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us during business hours.

TOP